This page describes the methods of management of the site of the Airports of Puglia in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it. This is a'informative yield even within the meaning of'art.This is a'informative yield even within the meaning of'art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 "Personal Data Protection Code" to those who interact with the site, for the protection of personal data accessible in via telematics from'Address: http://www.port.taranto.it and not for other web sites accessible through links.


Holder of the treatment
Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable. The owner of their treatment is the Autorità di Sistema del Mar Ionio – Porto Taranto, Porto Mercantile Molo S. Cataldo Taranto (TA) – 74123
.
Place of data treatment
The treatments related to the web services of this website take place at the Autorità di Sistema del Mar Ionio – Porto Taranto, Porto Mercantile Molo S. Cataldo Taranto (TA) – 74123. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or diffused, except in the cases expressly provided for by law.
The personal data provided by users are used only to perform the service or the performance required and are communicated to third parties only in the case where this is necessary for that purpose.


Type of data processed

Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal exercise, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in'use of the communication protocols of the internet.
This information is not collected to be associated to identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, allow to identify the users.This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the users who connect to the site, the addresses in the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the requested resources,'time of request, The method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (done, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and to'computing environment'user.
These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on'use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are kept to the minimum period required by the legislation in force.
The data could be used for'ascertaining responsibilities in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.
Data provided voluntarily by'User 'sending optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this site entails the necessary acquisition of'Address of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data inserted in the missive. &' with the exception of the treatment of sensitive data and that judicial, if provided by'user, will be erased.